privacy

I am committed to protecting and preserving the privacy of my visitors when visiting my site or communicating electronically with me.

 

This Privacy Policy contains an explanation of what happens to personal data that you choose to provide to me, or that I collect from you whilst you visit this site. My Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction with my Terms of  Use.  I do occasionally update this Policy so please do return and review this Policy from time to time.

 

Information I Collect

In running and operating this website I may collect and process certain data and information relating to you and your use of this site. This data and information is detailed below:

 

Details of visits to my website and the pages and resources that are accessed, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data and other communication data that may assist me in understanding how visitors use this website.

 

Information that visitors provide to me as a result of filling in forms on my website, such as when a visitor requests information or registers interest in my services.

 

Information provided to me when my visitors communicate with me electronically for any reason.

 

Use of Cookies

I use no first party cookies on my site.

 

Third Party Links

You may find links to third party websites on my website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. I do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as I have no control over them.

 

Use of Your Information

The information I collect is used for my own use in developing my website. In addition, I may use the information for the following purposes:

 

To provide you with information relating to my website, products or my services that you request from me.

To provide you with information on other products that I feel may be of interest to you.

To meet my contractual obligations to you.

To notify you about any changes to my website, including improvements, and service or product changes that may affect my website.

 

If you are an existing customer, I may contact you with information about goods and services similar to those that you have expressed an interest in previously via my website.

 

I will only contact you or allow third parties to contact you when you have provided consent, and only by those means you provided consent for.

If you do not want us to use your data for our or third parties use then you will always have the option to object to such use.

 

Storing Your Personal Data

Information that I collect may on occasion be transferred and stored outside of the European Union for the purpose of supplying my goods or services to you. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. I will always take all reasonable precautions to make sure that your data remains secure and is handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

Data that is provided to me is stored on secure servers. Details relating to any transactions entered into on our site will be encrypted to ensure its safety.

The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and therefore I cannot guarantee the security of data sent to me electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk.

 

Disclosing Your Information

Where applicable I may disclose your personal information to third parties:

 

Where we sell any or all of  our business and/or our assets to a third party.

Where we are legally required to disclose your information.

To assist fraud reduction and minimise credit risks.

 

Access to Information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives all individuals the right to access personal information that is held about them. You can request a copy of any information that I hold about you. Please note that any request for this information may be subject to payment of £10 which covers my administrative costs. Please contact me if you wish to make such a request.

 

Contacting Us

If you have any questions or queries relating to this Privacy Policy then please contact me.

call now
on 07508 960230

Privacy Terms of Use

emma fitness logo
About me
Personal Training
GP Referrals
Nutrition
Postnatal
Qualifications
Prices
Contact
Testimonials
Lower Back Pain
Corrective Exercise

This Website is powered by Green Energy!

Copyright emma-fitness 2023. All Rights Reserved